Aba News

[Aba News][bsummary]

South East

[South East Region][bsummary]

BIAFRA NEWS

[Biafra][horlab]

Tech & Startup

[Startup][horlab]

Entertainment

[entertainment][horlab]

videos

[video][video]

Aba got Talent: Here comes 'Don Cloud' Another fast rising Music artist in Aba, Enyimba City


The least expected city to produced music stars are now coming forth with a lot of music artists and talented individuals, not to talk about the creativity bestowed to the each and everyone who are born and raised up in the city of Aba, the great Enyimba City.

Don Cloud
Aba got talent in terms of music, from the person of Ruffcoin Nwaba, Exnel, Xten, Mustard Seed, etc.

Here comes another set of talented individuals, music artist who God bestowed the talent in them.

Here comes 'Anyado Chidi Henry' Popularly known as 'Don Cloud' A.K.A (Flow Got Pills).

About Don Cloud:

He is a writer, songwriter, rapper, singer, dancer and poet.

Based Genre: R&B

Education: Currently studying computer science in the National Open University of Nigeria.

Birth Name: Anyado Chidi Henry.

Birthday: 11/10/1994.

Birth Place: Aba Abia State.

State Of Origin:  Imo                          

L.G.A and Village: Okigwe LGA, Ezinachi

He was born in the family of Mr. John Anyado(dead)          
Mother: Mrs Uloaku Evlyn Anyado(alive)

Siblings: the second son and the third child of the family of four.              

Don Cloud released his first single track tilted: MAMA, on July 2016, the song was produced by Donseth, and he is set to release another single track title: AbaMade.

According to him, the song is to help promote the city of Aba, the talents and the products, the beauty, the businesses in Aba, and the wonderful creativities found in Aba.

The song is produced by 'Lord Cornel' the same producer who produced 'Enugu' by Stomrex featured Flavour N'abania

Don Cloud wanst us to expect something huge and talented coming from his desk, let's support his dream and make Aba great again.

SEE ALSO New Music Alert: Download "Letter to Naija" by Exnel

WATCH VIDEO: Exnel 'Aba First Son' visits Motherless Babies Home, Donates Money, Provisions  

No comments: